This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

10–25 Feb

Música y Ópera tras el Telón

February 10th–25th

Música y Ópera tras el Telón

Visita al Teatro de la Maestranza

February 10th–25th

Entry to the tour  is via the Box Office doors
11 Feb

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

Saturday, 11/02/2023 20:00

Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

y María João Pires

Saturday, 11/02/2023 20:00

Musical director, Trevor Pinnock
Piano, Maria João Pires

Beethoven, Coriolan Overture , Op. 62 
Beethoven, Concert for piano & orchestra in C Minor, Op. 37 N.3
Mozart, Symphony no.  41 in C+, “Jupiter”

14 Feb

Preestreno para jóvenes de Jenůfa

Tuesday, 14/02/2023 20:00

Preestreno para jóvenes de Jenůfa

de Leoš Janáček

Tuesday, 14/02/2023 20:00

Musical director: Will Humburg
Stage Director: Robert Carsen

Cast, Nadine Weissmann, Peter Berger, Thomas Atkins, Ángeles Blancas, Agneta Eichenholz, Isaac Galán, Felipe Bou, Marifé Nogales, Marta Ubieta, Zayra Ruiz, Patricia Calvache, Ruth González, Alicia Naranjo, Paula Ramírez, Andrés Merino

Production, Opera Ballet Vlaanderen in Antwerp, Belgium

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

16–20 Feb

Jenůfa

February 16th–20th

Jenůfa

de Leoš Janáček

February 16th–20th

Musical director: Will Humburg
Stage Director: Robert Carsen

Cast, Nadine Weissmann, Peter Berger, Thomas Atkins, Ángeles Blancas, Agneta Eichenholz, Isaac Galán, Felipe Bou, Marifé Nogales, Marta Ubieta, Zayra Ruiz, Patricia Calvache, Ruth González, Alicia Naranjo, Paula Ramírez, Andrés Merino

Production, Opera Ballet Vlaanderen in Antwerp, Belgium

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

19 Feb

Brad Mehldau Trio

Sunday, 19/02/2023 19:00

Brad Mehldau Trio

Sunday, 19/02/2023 19:00

Piano: Brad Mehldau
Bass: Larry Grenadier
Percussion: Jeff Ballard

21 Feb

Escuela bolera y guitarra española

Tuesday, 21/02/2023 20:00

Escuela bolera y guitarra española

Escuela Bolera y Guitarra Española

Tuesday, 21/02/2023 20:00

Artistic director, choreographer and dancer: Cristina Cazorla
Music director and guitarist: Álvaro Toscano

Francisco Tárrega, Recuerdos de la Alhambra / Capricho árabe / Rosita
Gaspar Sanz, Españoleta / Canarios
Julián Arcas, Bolero
Isaac Albéniz, España, Seis Hojas de Album Op. 165. III. Malagueña / Suite Iberia, 3º Cahier. VII. El Albaicín
Joaquín Rodrigo, Invocación y danza
Manuel Quiroga, Ojos verdes

In collaboration with Juventudes Musicales

25 Feb

Cía David Coria y Cía David Lagos

Saturday, 25/02/2023 20:00

Cía David Coria y Cía David Lagos

¡Fandango!

Saturday, 25/02/2023 20:00

Artistic direction and script: David Coria, David Lagos
Stage director and choreographer: David Coria

Hodierno: David Lagos, Daniel Muñoz “Artomático”, Juan M. Jiménez, Alfredo Lagos

Dance: David Coria, Flor Oz, Paula Comitre, Marta Gálvez, Rafael Ramírez

Coproduction, Théâtre National de la danse Chaillot (París), Bienal de Flamenco de Sevilla, AAIC Junta de Andalucía, Daniela Lazary (Arte y Movimiento Producciones SL)

8 Mar

Monográfico Louise Farrenc

Wednesday, 8/03/2023 20:00

Monográfico Louise Farrenc

Rasgando el silencio

Wednesday, 8/03/2023 20:00

International Women's Day Concert

Composer, Louise Farrenc

Piano: Carmen Martínez-Pierret
Violin: Enrique Palomares
Viola: David Fons
Cello: Israel Fausto
Double bass: Javier Sapiña

9 Mar

Myrten. Canciones de Amor

Thursday, 9/03/2023 20:00

Myrten. Canciones de Amor

Alternativas de Cámara

Thursday, 9/03/2023 20:00

Cello: Rosa del Valme García Varela
Piano: Pepe Fernández Rodríguez

Robert Schumann, Clara Schumann, Johannes Brahms
17 Mar

Arcángel

Friday, 17/03/2023 20:00

Arcángel

Bel cante

Friday, 17/03/2023 20:00

Project management and voice: Arcángel
Musical direction, composition, arrangements and guitar: José María Gallardo Del Rey
Musical director: Isidro Muñoz
Musical arrangements: Jesús Cayuela

Quinteto Totem Ensemble

18–19 Mar

La vida breve

March 18th & 19th

La vida breve

de Manuel de Falla

March 18th & 19th

Musical director: Lucas Macías
Stage direction and scenography: Giancarlo del Monaco

Cast, Ainhoa Arteta, María Luisa Corbacho, Helena Ressurreiçao, Alejandro Roy, Rubén Amoretti, Gerardo Bullón, Gustavo Peña

Production, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía (Valencia)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

23–24 Mar

Compañía Antonio Gades

March 23rd & 24th

Compañía Antonio Gades

Fuego

March 23rd & 24th

A ballet by Antonio Gades and Carlos Saura inspired by El amor brujo by Manuel de Falla

Choreography and scenography: Antonio Gades and Carlos Saura
Set and costumes: Gerardo Vera
Lighting: Antonio Gades, Carlos Saura, Domique You

Music: Royal Symphony Orchestra of Seville
Musical direction: Miguel Ortega

Candela, Emerald Apples
Carmelo, Alvaro Madrid
Spectrum, Juan Pedro Delgado
Sorceress, Stella Arauzo

A production by Tamirú Producciones Artísticas, S.L. for the Antonio Gades Foundation
María Esteve, President
Eugenia Eiriz de Gades, Managing Director
27 Mar

David Broza

Monday, 27/03/2023 21:00

David Broza

La mujer que yo quiero

Monday, 27/03/2023 21:00

Haishá Sheití
One night in Sevilla

1 Apr

Jakub Józef Orliński

Saturday, 1/04/2023 20:00

Jakub Józef Orliński

Il Giardino d'Amore

Saturday, 1/04/2023 20:00

Countertenor: Jakub Józef Orliński

Il Giardino d'Amore:
Violin y direction: Stefan Plewniak
Violins: Ludmila Piestrak, Reynier Guerrero, Natalia Moszumańska, Katarzyna Kalinowska-Houdijk
Violas: Magdalena Chmielowiec–Kozioł, Wojtek Witek
Cellos: Katarzyna Cichoń, Thibaud Reznicek
Double bass: Lukasz Madej
Tiorba and guitar: Etienne Galletier
Harpsichord: Ewa Mrowca-Kościukiewicz

Antonio Vivaldi, Georg F. Händel

In collaboration with the Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)

2 Apr

La Pasión según San Mateo, J. S. Bach

Sunday, 2/04/2023 11:00

La Pasión según San Mateo, J. S. Bach

FeMASS

Sunday, 2/04/2023 11:00

Orquesta Barroca de Friburgo
Vox Luminis

Director: Lionel Meunier
Evangelist: Raphael Höhn
Soprano: Zsuzsi Tóth, Gwendoline Blondeel
Alto: Alexander Chance, William Shelton
Tenor: Florian Sievers, Raffaele Giordani
Bass: Sebastian Myrus, Felix Schwandtke

In collaboration with Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)

10 Apr

Orquesta joven de Andalucía

Monday, 10/04/2023 20:00

Orquesta joven de Andalucía

Concierto de Pascua

Monday, 10/04/2023 20:00

Musical director: Álvaro Albiach
Sax: David Alonso

Daahoud Salim, Gustav Mahler

15 Apr

El vestíbulo multisónico

Saturday, 15/04/2023 11:00

El vestíbulo multisónico

Vibra-tó Taller

Saturday, 15/04/2023 11:00

Programming of the educational project of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla and the Teatro de la Maestranza.

Workshop for the construction of musical instruments with recycled materials.

Main lobby of the Theater.

16 Apr

Javier Perianes

Sunday, 16/04/2023 19:00

Javier Perianes

Crossroads

Sunday, 16/04/2023 19:00

Clara Schumann, Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Enrique Granados
17 Apr

Rufus Wainwright

Monday, 17/04/2023 20:00

Rufus Wainwright

Monday, 17/04/2023 20:00

Unfollow the rules

Piano y voice, Rufus Wainwright

19 Apr

Senderos del alma

Wednesday, 19/04/2023 20:00

Senderos del alma

Alternativas de Cámara

Wednesday, 19/04/2023 20:00

Flamenco joven. Cante, baile y toque

Cante, Elena de Morón
Baile, Araceli Muñoz
Toque, Juan Anguita

11 May

Kacharristán

Thursday, 11/05/2023 18:00

Kacharristán

Vibra-tó (con ROSS)

Thursday, 11/05/2023 18:00

Concert for Kacharros and orchestra with invited soloists of the National Orchestra of Kacharristán

Interpreters: Miguel Guinea, Joaquín Sánchez y Saulo Valerón (Vibra-Tó & Bloobloop Duo) Sevilla, Madrid, Gran Canaria

Part of the educational programme of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla and the Teatro de la Maestranza

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

9 May

La Barraca de los Sueños

Tuesday, 9/05/2023 20:00

La Barraca de los Sueños

Alternativas de Cámara

Tuesday, 9/05/2023 20:00

Al-Ándalus Clarinet Quartet, Carlos Caballero Moreno, Francisco de Paula García Márquez, ChristianYoshiaki Okawara López, Sergio Díaz Sánchez

Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Manuel de Falla, Joaquín Turina, Enrique Granados, Frederic Mompou

13–14 May

Crea dance by María Rovira

May 13th & 14th

Crea dance by María Rovira

Réquiem de Mozart

May 13th & 14th

Choreography and direction: Maria Rovira
Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
25 May

Caleidoscopio

Thursday, 25/05/2023 20:00

Caleidoscopio

Rasgando el silencio

Thursday, 25/05/2023 20:00

25 women composers, 25 short pieces for piano

Elfrida Andrée, Valborg Aulin, Agathe Backer-Gröndahl, Marion Bauer, Amy Beach, Margaret Bonds, Mel Bonis, Lili Boulanger, Nadia Boulanger, Una Mabel Bourne, Teresa Carreño, Cécile Chaminade, Madeleine Dring, Chiquinha Gonzaga, Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, Marie Jaëll, Mana-Zucca, Sophie Menter, Hélène de Montgeroult, Laura Netzel, Dora Pejačević, Clara Schumann-Wieck, Ethel Smyth, Germaine Tailleferre, Pauline Viardot

Piano, Carmen Martínez-Pierret

8–17 Jun

Tosca

June 8th–17th

Tosca

de Giacomo Puccini

June 8th–17th

Musical director: Gianluca Marcianò
Stage Director and costume design: Rafael R. Villalobos

8, 11, 14, 17 June
Cast, Yolanda Auyanet, Vincenzo Costanzo, Ángel Ódena, David Lagares, Enric Martínez-Castignani, Albert Casals, Alejandro López, Julio Ramírez, Hugo Bolívar

13, 16 June
Cast, Vanessa Goikoetxea, Mario Chang, Darío Solari, David Lagares, Enric Martínez-Castignani, Albert Casals, Alejandro López, Julio Ramírez, Hugo Bolívar

Production, Teatro de la Maestranza, co-production of the La Monnaie (Brussels), Montpellier Opera and Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

15 Jun

Mariola Cantarero y Marina Heredia

Thursday, 15/06/2023 20:00

Mariola Cantarero y Marina Heredia

A World of Song

Thursday, 15/06/2023 20:00

Soprano: Mariola Cantarero
Cantaora: Marina Heredia

Guitar: José Quevedo “ Bolita”
Piano: Manuel Valencia
Percussion: Paquito González
Choirs and palmas: Anabel Rivera, Fita Heredia

Opera arias, zarzuela, coplas and flamenco

Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon 22, 41001 Sevilla, Spain
Telephone: 954223344
Email: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es

Follow us!

Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered by