This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

2–30 Dec

Música y Ópera tras el Telón

December 2nd–30th

Música y Ópera tras el Telón

Visita al Teatro de la Maestranza

December 2nd–30th

Entry to the tour  is via the Box Office doors
11–17 Dec

Las bodas de Fígaro

December 11th–17th

Las bodas de Fígaro

de W. Amadeus Mozart

December 11th–17th

Musical direction, Corrado Rovaris
Stage direction, Emilio Sagi

Cast, Vittorio Prato, Carmela Remigio, Natalia Labourdette, Alessio Arduini, Cecilia Molinari, Amparo Navarro, Ricardo Seguel, Manuel de Diego, Juan Antonio Sanabria, Inés Ballesteros, Pablo López

Production of the Teatro Real de Madrid

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Choir Teatro de la Maestranza
14 Dec

Oratorio de Navidad, J. S. Bach

Wednesday, 14/12/2022 20:00

Oratorio de Navidad, J. S. Bach

Orq. Barroca de Sevilla

Wednesday, 14/12/2022 20:00

Christmas Oratory, BWV 248
Cantatas I, II, III, VI

Music direction, Ludwig Böhme

Soprano, Isabel Schicketanz
High, Marie Henriette Reinhold
Tenor, Patrick Grahl
Baritone, Thomas Laske

Windsbach Children's Choir
Director, Ludwig Böhme

Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla (Resident Orchestra of the Espacio Turina)
Sponsor, TeknoService

19 Dec

L'Heure Rose

Monday, 19/12/2022 20:00

L'Heure Rose

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 19/12/2022 20:00

Christmas Concert

Women composers, Elfrida Andrée, Amy Beach, Lili Boulanger, Nadia Boulanger, Cécile Chaminade, Augusta Holmès, Liza Lehmann, Alma Mahler, Mana-Zucca, Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, Poldowski, Clara Schumann-Wieck, Pauline Viardot...

Soprano, Delphine Mégret
Piano, Carmen Martínez-Pierret

20 Dec

Así canta nuestra tierra en Navidad

Tuesday, 20/12/2022 20:00

Así canta nuestra tierra en Navidad

A beneficio de Fundación Alalá

Tuesday, 20/12/2022 20:00

María del Monte con artistas como José Mercé, José Manuel Soto, Alicia Gil, Esperanza Fernández, Laura Gallego y los alumnos de las escuelas Alalá de Sevilla y Jerez, entre otros.
26 Dec

Pasión Vega

Monday, 26/12/2022 20:00

Pasión Vega

Monday, 26/12/2022 20:00

Lorca sonoro

Voice and original idea, Pasión Vega
Musical direction, arrangements and piano, Jacob Sureda
Double bass, José Vera
Percussion, Manuel Masaedo

Sponsor: Fundación Unicaja
28 Dec Several
sessions

Aracaladanza

Wednesday, December 28th, 2022

Aracaladanza

Vuelos

Wednesday, December 28th, 2022

Vuelos

Idea and direction, Enrique Cabrera
Choreography, Aracaladanza
Cast, Carolina Arija Gallardo, Jorge Brea Salgueiro, Raquel de la Plaza Húmera, Jonatan de Luis Mazagatos, Jimena Trueba Toca
Music, Luis Miguel Cobo

Production, Aracaladanza in co-production with Sadler's Wells Theatre, Teatro Abadía, Nottingham Lakeside Arts and Comunidad de Madrid

In collaboration with the Festival Grec of Barcelona
29 Dec

Orq. Fundación Barenboim-Said

Thursday, 29/12/2022 20:00

Orq. Fundación Barenboim-Said

Thursday, 29/12/2022 20:00

Richard Wagner, Tristán e Isolda. Preludio (10’)

Sergei Rachmaninoff, Concierto para piano n.º 2 op. 18 en do menor (36’)

Intermedio (20’)

Modest Mussorgsky, Cuadros de una exposición (35’), Orquestación de Maurice Ravel

Nuno Coelho, Dirección
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano

Duración estimada: 1h 40m aprox.

30 Dec

Homenaje a Morricone

Friday, 30/12/2022 17:00

Homenaje a Morricone

Zimmer y Williams

Friday, 30/12/2022 17:00

Hans Zimmer, Backdraft
John Williams, E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Ennio Morricone, The price of death
John Williams, Jurassic Park
Hans Zimmer, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
John Williams, Star Wars: Across the stars
Ennio Morricone, Cinema Paradiso / The mission
Hans Zimmer, Pearl Harbor
Ennio Morricone, Once upon a time in the west / The ecstasy of gold
Hans Zimmer, Gladiator / Madagascar
John Williams, Schindler’s List / Harry’s wondrous world: Harry Potter and the philosopher’s Stone
Ennio Morricone, Novecento
Hans Zimmer, The lion king
Ennio Morricone, The Good, the bad and the ugly
30 Dec

Cto. Año Nuevo

Friday, 30/12/2022 20:30

Cto. Año Nuevo

Friday, 30/12/2022 20:30

Franz von Suppé, Caballería ligera, obertura
Johann Strauss II, Banditen Galopp, Op. 378
Émile Waldteufel, Los Patinadores, vals
Johann Strauss II, Annen Polka, Op.117 / Bauern polka / Electro-magnetische Polka Op.110
Hans Christian Lumbye, Copenhagen Steam Railway Galop
Johann Strauss II, El murciélago, vals
Hans Christian Lumbye, Champagne Galop
Johann Strauss II, Perpetuum Mobile, Op.257
Eduard Strauss, Carmen-Quadrille, Op. 134
Émile Waldteufel, España vals, Op. 236
Johann Strauss II, Cuentos de los bosques de Viena, vals / Trisch Trasch Polka, Op.214 / El Danubio Azul / Marcha Radetzky

New Year's Concert. La Razón
11–14 Jan 2023

Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

January 11th–14th 2023

Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

Romeo y Julieta

January 11th–14th 2023

Jean-Christophe Maillot, director and choreographer

Romeo and Juliet

Choreography, Jean-Christophe Maillot
Musical direction, Igor Dronov
Music, Sergei Prokofiev

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
21 Jan 2023 15 Apr 2023

El vestíbulo multisónico

January 21st 2023 – April 15th 2023

El vestíbulo multisónico

Vibra-tó Taller

January 21st 2023 – April 15th 2023

Programming of the educational project of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla and the Teatro de la Maestranza.

Workshop for the construction of musical instruments with recycled materials.

Main lobby of the Theater.

22–23 Jan 2023

Compagnie Käfig

January 22nd & 23rd 2023

Compagnie Käfig

Pixel

January 22nd & 23rd 2023

Pixel

Art direction and choreography, Mourad Merzouki
Concept, Mourad Merzouji, Adrien M / Clarie B
Digital production, Adrien Mondot & Claire Bardainne
Music, Armand Amar

Production of the Centre chorégraphique national de Créteil et du Val-de-Marne / Compagnie Käfig

Co-production of Maison des Arts de Créteil, Espace Albert Camus in Bron

With the support of Compagnie Adrien M / Claire B
3 Feb 2023

Claroscuro

Friday, 3/02/2023 18:00

Claroscuro

La increíble historia de Juan Latino

Friday, 3/02/2023 18:00

Script: Julie Vachon with Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Actors directing: Larisa Ramos
Stage direction: Larisa Ramos, Julie Vachon y Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Musical director: Enrique Pastor

Actress and puppeteer: Julie Vachon
Actor y puppeteer: Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Tenor, baroque guitar and soprano bow vihuela, Enrique Pastor
Low-arch vihuela: Sofía Alegre

Co-producer Teatro de la Zarzuela and Claroscuro Teatro with the support of Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS), Festival Internacional de Música y Danza (Úbeda) and Festival de Música Antigua (Vélez Blanco).

11 Feb 2023

Mozarteum de Salzburgo

Saturday, 11/02/2023 20:00

Mozarteum de Salzburgo

y María João Pires

Saturday, 11/02/2023 20:00

Musical director, Trevor Pinnock
Piano, Maria João Pires

Beethoven, Coriolan Overture , Op. 62 
Beethoven, Concert for piano & orchestra in C Minor, Op. 37 N.3
Mozart, Symphony no.  41 in C+, “Jupiter”

16–20 Feb 2023

Jenůfa

February 16th–20th 2023

Jenůfa

de Leoš Janáček

February 16th–20th 2023

Musical director: Will Humburg
Stage Director: Robert Carsen

Cast, Nadine Weissmann, Peter Berger, Thomas Atkins, Natascha Petrinsky, Agneta Eichenholz, Isaac Galán, Felipe Bou, Marifé Nogales, Ana Fernández Guerra, Patricia Calvache, Ruth González

Production, Opera Ballet Vlaanderen in Antwerp, Belgium

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

17 Feb 2023

Escuela bolera y guitarra española

Friday, 17/02/2023 20:00

Escuela bolera y guitarra española

Escuela Bolera y Guitarra Española

Friday, 17/02/2023 20:00

Artistic director, choreographer and dancer: Cristina Cazorla
Music director and guitarist: Álvaro Toscano

Francisco Tárrega, Memories of the Alhambra / Arab Capriccio/ Preludes 1, 2, 5 y 7 / Rosita (polka)
Julián Arcas, Soleá / Bolero
Isaac Albéniz, Zambra Granadina / Malagueña
Dionisio Aguado, Fandango Variado Op.16

In collaboration with Juventudes Musicales

19 Feb 2023

Brad Mehldau Trio

Sunday, 19/02/2023 19:00

Brad Mehldau Trio

Sunday, 19/02/2023 19:00

Piano: Brad Mehldau
Bass: Larry Grenadier
Percussion: Jeff Ballard

25 Feb 2023

Cía David Coria y Cía David Lagos

Saturday, 25/02/2023 20:00

Cía David Coria y Cía David Lagos

¡Fandango!

Saturday, 25/02/2023 20:00

Artistic direction and script: David Coria, David Lagos
Stage director and choreographer: David Coria

Hodierno: David Lagos, Daniel Muñoz “Artomático”, Juan M. Jiménez, Alfredo Lagos

Dance: David Coria, Flor Oz, Paula Comitre, Marta Gálvez, Rafael Ramírez

Coproduction, Théâtre National de la danse Chaillot (París), Bienal de Flamenco de Sevilla, AAIC Junta de Andalucía, Daniela Lazary (Arte y Movimiento Producciones SL)

8 Mar 2023

Monográfico Louise Farrenc

Wednesday, 8/03/2023 20:00

Monográfico Louise Farrenc

Rasgando el silencio

Wednesday, 8/03/2023 20:00

International Women's Day Concert

Composer, Louise Farrenc

Piano: Carmen Martínez-Pierret
Violin: Enrique Palomares
Viola: David Fons
Cello: Israel Fausto
Double bass: Javier Sapiña

9 Mar 2023

Myrten. Canciones de Amor

Thursday, 9/03/2023 20:00

Myrten. Canciones de Amor

Alternativas de Cámara

Thursday, 9/03/2023 20:00

Cello: Rosa del Valme García Varela
Piano: Pepe Fernández Rodríguez

Robert Schumann, Clara Schumann, Johannes Brahms
17 Mar 2023

Arcángel

Friday, 17/03/2023 20:00

Arcángel

Bel cante

Friday, 17/03/2023 20:00

Project management and voice: Arcángel
Musical direction, composition, arrangements and guitar: José María Gallardo Del Rey
Musical director: Isidro Muñoz
Musical arrangements: Jesús Cayuela

Quinteto Totem Ensemble

18–19 Mar 2023

La vida breve

March 18th & 19th 2023

La vida breve

de Manuel de Falla

March 18th & 19th 2023

Musical director: Lucas Macías
Stage direction and scenography: Giancarlo del Monaco

Cast, Ainhoa Arteta, María Luisa Corbacho, Helena Ressurreiçao, Alejandro Roy, Rubén Amoretti, Gerardo Bullón, Gustavo Peña

Production, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía (Valencia)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

23–24 Mar 2023

Compañía Antonio Gades

March 23rd & 24th 2023

Compañía Antonio Gades

Fuego

March 23rd & 24th 2023

A ballet by Antonio Gades and Carlos Saura inspired by El amor brujo by Manuel de Falla

Choreography and scenography: Antonio Gades and Carlos Saura
Set and costumes: Gerardo Vera
Lighting: Antonio Gades, Carlos Saura, Domique You

Music: Royal Symphony Orchestra of Seville
Musical direction: Miguel Ortega

Candela, Emerald Apples
Carmelo, Alvaro Madrid
Spectrum, Juan Pedro Delgado
Sorceress, Stella Arauzo

A production by Tamirú Producciones Artísticas, S.L. for the Antonio Gades Foundation
María Esteve, President
Eugenia Eiriz de Gades, Managing Director
1 Apr 2023

Jakub Józef Orliński

Saturday, 1/04/2023 20:00

Jakub Józef Orliński

Il Giardino d'Amore

Saturday, 1/04/2023 20:00

Countertenor: Jakub Józef Orliński

Il Giardino d'Amore:
Violin y direction: Stefan Plewniak
Violins: Ludmila Piestrak, Reynier Guerrero, Natalia Moszumańska, Katarzyna Kalinowska-Houdijk
Violas: Magdalena Chmielowiec–Kozioł, Wojtek Witek
Cellos: Katarzyna Cichoń, Thibaud Reznicek
Double bass: Lukasz Madej
Tiorba and guitar: Etienne Galletier
Harpsichord: Ewa Mrowca-Kościukiewicz

Antonio Vivaldi, Georg F. Händel

In collaboration with the Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)

2 Apr 2023

La Pasión según San Mateo, J. S. Bach

Sunday, 2/04/2023 11:00

La Pasión según San Mateo, J. S. Bach

FeMASS

Sunday, 2/04/2023 11:00

Orquesta Barroca de Friburgo
Vox Luminis

Director: Lionel Meunier
Evangelist: Raphael Höhn
Soprano: Zsuzsi Tóth, Gwendoline Blondeel
Alto: Alexander Chance, William Shelton
Tenor: Florian Sievers, Raffaele Giordani
Bass: Sebastian Myrus, Felix Schwandtke

In collaboration with Festival de Música Antigua de Sevilla (FeMÀS)

10 Apr 2023

Orquesta joven de Andalucía

Monday, 10/04/2023 20:00

Orquesta joven de Andalucía

Concierto de Pascua

Monday, 10/04/2023 20:00

Musical director: Álvaro Albiach
Sax: David Alonso

Daahoud Salim, Gustav Mahler

16 Apr 2023

Javier Perianes

Sunday, 16/04/2023 19:00

Javier Perianes

Crossroads

Sunday, 16/04/2023 19:00

Clara Schumann, Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Enrique Granados
17 Apr 2023

Rufus Wainwright

Monday, 17/04/2023 20:00

Rufus Wainwright

Monday, 17/04/2023 20:00

Unfollow the rules

Piano y voice, Rufus Wainwright

19 Apr 2023

Senderos del alma

Wednesday, 19/04/2023 20:00

Senderos del alma

Alternativas de Cámara

Wednesday, 19/04/2023 20:00

Flamenco joven. Cante, baile y toque

Cante, Elena de Morón
Baile, Araceli Muñoz
Toque, Juan Anguita

11 May 2023

Kacharristán

Thursday, 11/05/2023 18:00

Kacharristán

Vibra-tó (con ROSS)

Thursday, 11/05/2023 18:00

Concert for Kacharros and orchestra with invited soloists of the National Orchestra of Kacharristán

Interpreters: Miguel Guinea, Joaquín Sánchez y Saulo Valerón (Vibra-Tó & Bloobloop Duo) Sevilla, Madrid, Gran Canaria

Part of the educational programme of the Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla and the Teatro de la Maestranza

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

9 May 2023

La Barraca de los Sueños

Tuesday, 9/05/2023 20:00

La Barraca de los Sueños

Alternativas de Cámara

Tuesday, 9/05/2023 20:00

Al-Ándalus Clarinet Quartet, Carlos Caballero Moreno, Francisco de Paula García Márquez, ChristianYoshiaki Okawara López, Sergio Díaz Sánchez

Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Manuel de Falla, Joaquín Turina, Enrique Granados, Frederic Mompou

13–14 May 2023

Crea dance by María Rovira

May 13th & 14th 2023

Crea dance by María Rovira

Réquiem de Mozart

May 13th & 14th 2023

Choreography and direction: Maria Rovira
Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
25 May 2023

Caleidoscopio

Thursday, 25/05/2023 20:00

Caleidoscopio

Rasgando el silencio

Thursday, 25/05/2023 20:00

25 women composers, 25 short pieces for piano

Elfrida Andrée, Valborg Aulin, Agathe Backer-Gröndahl, Marion Bauer, Amy Beach, Margaret Bonds, Mel Bonis, Lili Boulanger, Nadia Boulanger, Una Mabel Bourne, Teresa Carreño, Cécile Chaminade, Madeleine Dring, Chiquinha Gonzaga, Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn, Marie Jaëll, Mana-Zucca, Sophie Menter, Hélène de Montgeroult, Laura Netzel, Dora Pejačević, Clara Schumann-Wieck, Ethel Smyth, Germaine Tailleferre, Pauline Viardot

Piano, Carmen Martínez-Pierret

8–17 Jun 2023

Tosca

June 8th–17th 2023

Tosca

de Giacomo Puccini

June 8th–17th 2023

Musical director: Gianluca Marcianò
Stage Director and costume design: Rafael R. Villalobos

8, 11, 14, 17 June
Cast, Yolanda Auyanet, Bryan Hymel, Ángel Ódena, David Lagares, Enric Martínez-Castignani, Albert Casals, Alejandro López, Julio Ramírez, Hugo Bolívar

13, 16 June
Cast, Vanessa Goikoetxea, Mario Chang, Darío Solari, David Lagares, Enric Martínez-Castignani, Albert Casals, Alejandro López, Julio Ramírez, Hugo Bolívar

Production, Teatro de la Maestranza, co-production of the La Monnaie (Brussels), Montpellier Opera and Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

15 Jun 2023

Mariola Cantarero y Marina Heredia

Thursday, 15/06/2023 20:00

Mariola Cantarero y Marina Heredia

A World of Song

Thursday, 15/06/2023 20:00

Soprano: Mariola Cantarero
Cantaora: Marina Heredia

Guitar: José Quevedo “ Bolita”
Piano: Manuel Valencia
Percussion: Paquito González
Choirs and palmas: Anabel Rivera, Fita Heredia

Opera arias, zarzuela, coplas and flamenco

Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon 41001 Sevilla
Telephone: 954223344
Email: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es

Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered by